Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the OMG Digital Pty Ltd websites, www.dmdu.com.au.

OMG Digital Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. OMG Digital Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

We may review and update this Privacy Policy from time to time to take account of new laws and technology. All personal information held by us will be governed by the most up-to-date version of this Privacy Policy posted on our website.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access tickets to DMDU events, on or offline you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to:

  • Name, postal and email address
  • Date of birth
  • Contact details including telephone numbers (landline and mobile)
  • Gender
  • Occupation and employment details
  • Images or sounds of you attending our events or enjoying our services and products. We may make videos, take photographs or make audio recordings of our events, services and products which may include you.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. OMG Digital Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Access Your Personal Information
You have a right under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) to request access and seek correction to your personal information. You may do so by contacting us using the contact details above. In ordinary circumstances we will give you full access to your personal information. However, there may be some legal or administrative reasons to deny access. If access is denied, we will provide you with the reason why.

Contact us
OMG Digital Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300 282 277
Email: info@dmdu.com.au
Post: OMG Digital Pty Ltd, PO Box 454, Cotton Tree QLD 4558

Step 1 - Register Your Ticket

You have Successfully Subscribed!